Televes Televes
Televes
Language: en | fr | de | it | pt | es
Televes
Televes
Televes
Televes

16 way optical splitter 1200...1600nm SC/APC 13dB

Ref. 234550

Additional Infomation
Pictures: 
Technical manuals: 
Telev茅s reserves the right to modify the product.The product may be different than shown in the picture.
Art.Nr.: 
OV16

Main features:

  • High reliability.
  • Low insertion losses.
  • Very Low PDL (polarization sensitivity).
  • Excellent uniformity.
  • Design and compact dimensions.
  • SC / APC Connectorization.
  • Made with 900 microns SM fiber, which gives ease of handling and resistance.
  • According to ITU-T G657A1, which provides its fibers a very small turning radius.

Applications:

  • Telecommunications networks (FTTH PON systems LAN, WAN).
Referencia  234550
Nº de salidas No. of outputs   16
Conectores ópticos de entrada y salida Input & output connectors Type SC/APC
Fibra Fiber Type Monomodo / Single-mode G657A1
Diámetro de la fibra Fiber diameter μ 900
Longitudes de onda de trabajo Working wavelength nm 1260 ... 1650
Pérdidas de inserción Insertion loss (IL) dB ≤ 13.5
Pérdidas de retorno Return loss (RL) dB ≥ 55
Uniformidad Uniformity dB ≤ 1.2
Pérdidas de polarización Polarization dependent loss (PDL) dB  
Additional Infomation
Pictures: 
Technical manuals: 
Televes
Televes Televes