Televes Televes
Televes
Language: en | fr | de | it | pl | pt | ru | es
Televes
Televes
Televes
Televes

3m FC/PC F pre-ter

Ref. 2361

Additional Infomation
Televés reserves the right to modify the product.The product may be different than shown in the picture.

Pre-connectorized patch cords, made of monomode G657A type fiber.

  • High transmission speed and low attenuation.
  • Low Smoke and Halogen Free (LSFH).
  • Min. bending radius: 30 mm.
  • Ø 3mm cable terminated with connectors FC/PC (9mm).
  • Flexible inner shielding (1.3 mm diameter) consisting of a stainless steel fold and aramid yarns.
Reference   2361
 Insertion losses A1, A2  
dB
≤ 0.2
 Return losses A1, A2 ≥ 45
 Attenuation dB/Km 0,3
 Connectors type FC/PC
 Fiber Monomode (SM) G657A
Outer sheath material LSFH PVC
Ø mm 3
color grey
 Available jumper lengths m 3
Additional Infomation
Televes
Televes Televes