Televes Televes
Televes
Language: en | fr | de | it | pl | pt | ru | es
Televes
Televes
Televes
Televes

Coaxdata SFP Module 1000 Base-X 2 F.O.

Ref. 769210

Additional Infomation
Pictures: 
Technical manuals: 
Coaxdata Adaptador 贸ptico SFP 1000 Base-X 2 F.O.
Telev茅s reserves the right to modify the product.The product may be different than shown in the picture.

Product Description

The Ref. 769210 series transceiver is high performance,cost  effective  module  that  supports  data-rate  of 1250Mbps and transmission distance to 10Km.The transceiver meets the Small Form Pluggable (SFP) industry  standard  package  utilizing  an  integral  LC-Duplex optical interface connector. The hot pluggable capability of the SFP package allows the module to be installed at any time with Ref. 769202.

Main Features

  • Expand Coaxial or PLC interfaces with SFP module 1000 BASE-X through Ref. 769202.
  • Switch to Switch interface.
  • Switched backplane applications.
  • Router/Server interface.
  • Other optical transmission systems.

Working Ratinas Units Min. Typ. Max.
Power Supply Voltage V 3.13 - 3.46
Working Temperature °C -20 - +60
Data Rate Mbps - - 1250
Máximum distance Km - - 10
Optical Transmitter Units Min. Typ. Max.
Center Wavelength Range nm 1260 1310 1360
Spectral Width nm - - 4
Differential Input Voltage mV 500 - 2400
Optical Power Output dBm -9 -5 -3
Optical Fall/RiseTime (20%~80%) ps - - 260
TX Disable Output Voltage V 2.0 - Vcc
TX Fault Output Voltage V 2.0 - Vcc
Optical Receiver Units Min. Typ. Max.
Differential Output Voltage mV 400 - 1600
Optical Receiver Sensivity dBm - - -19
Maximum input optical power dBm -3 - -
Receiver loss of signal (LOS) voltage V 2 - -
Signal detect range dBm -35 - -20
Signal detect hysteresis dB 0.5 - 6

More about Coaxdata Products

Additional Infomation
Pictures: 
Technical manuals: 
Televes
Televes Televes