The wishlist name can't be left blank
Convertible to Pigtail patch cord

Convertible to Pigtail patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fiber duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fiber duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fiber duplex patch cord

LC/PC Multi-mode OM3, LSFH indoor

Multi-mode (MM) optical-fiber duplex patch cord Pre-terminated with LC/PC connectors for the connection of the elements of an optical network. Furthermore, since they are duplex, they are suitable for use in point-to-point networks that use the same window for both upstream and downstream traffic. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.
Supplied in individual packing.
Ref. 230622
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450240946
SKU
230622
Highlights
  • Includes identifiers for each of the fibers

Main features
  • Multimode OM3 ITU-T G.651.1 fiber type
  • Duplex patch cord: two fiber cables
  • LSFH sheath, aqua blue
  • LC/PC connectors
  • 2m long

Fiber core typemm_g651_1
Optical fiber type categoryOM3
Fiber core diameterμm50
Fiber cladding diameterμm125
Coating buffer diameterμm250
Cable structureajustado
Plastic buffer diametermm0.85
Outer sheath Diametermm3
Outer sheath MaterialLSFH
Blocking jellyNo
Attenuation 1310nmdB/km < 1
Insertion losses in connector 1dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2dB < 0.5
Return losses in connector 1dB > 30
Return losses in connector 2dB > 30
Optical connector type 1lc
Polishing type (Optical connector 1)pc
Optical connector type 2lc
Polishing type (Optical connector 2)pc
Short tensionN450
Long tensionN200
Structure reinforcement elementAramida
Short crush (@100mm)N500
Long crush (@100mm)N100
Minimum bending radiusmm15
Operating temperature°C -20 ... 70