The wishlist name can't be left blank
Pre-terminated optical fiber duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fiber duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fiber duplex patch cord

LC/UPC, Single-mode (SM), LSFH indoor

Single-mode (SM) optical-fiber patch cord Pre-terminated with LC/UPC connectors for the connection of the elements of an optical network. Furthermore, since they are duplex, they are suitable for use in point-to-point networks that use the same window for both upstream and downstream traffic. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.
Supplied in individual packing.
Ref. 232662
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450250785
SKU
232662
Highlights
  • Includes identifiers for each of the fibers

Main features
  • ITU-T G.657A2 fiber type
  • Duplex patch cord: two fiber cables
  • LSFH sheath, orange colour
  • LC/UPC connectors
  • 2m long

Fiber core typesm_g657a2
Optical fiber type categoryOS1
Fiber core diameterμm9
Fiber cladding diameterμm125
Coating buffer diameterμm250
Cable structureajustado
Plastic buffer diametermm0.88
Outer sheath Diametermm3
Outer sheath MaterialLSFH
Blocking jellyNo
Attenuation 1310nmdB/km < 0.4
Attenuation 1550nmdB/km < 0.3
Insertion losses in connector 1dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2dB < 0.5
Return losses in connector 1dB > 50
Return losses in connector 2dB > 50
Optical connector type 1lc
Polishing type (Optical connector 1)upc
Optical connector type 2lc
Polishing type (Optical connector 2)upc
Short tensionN450
Long tensionN200
Structure reinforcement elementAramida
Short crush (@100mm)N500
Long crush (@100mm)N100
Minimum bending radiusmm15
Operating temperature°C -20 ... 70