Televes Televes
Televes
Language: en | fr | de | pt | ru | es
Televes
Televes
Televes
Televes

WDM MODULE GPON+RF(1310/1490nm)-(1550nm)

Ref. 234740

Additional Infomation
Pictures: 
Product release: 
Technical manuals: 
Televés reserves the right to modify the product.The product may be different than shown in the picture.
Art.Nr.: 
OWDM

This module allows multiplexing/demultiplexing of the different wavelengths: (Data 1310/1490nm & RF Overlay 1550nm), so its main function is to separate the lambdas before the ONT/ONU (Optical Network Terminal/Unit).
It also allows to mix the Data signal and the RF Overlay signal and deliver the two lambdas through a single fibre.

  • Low return loss thanks to APC polishing.
  • Easy installation thanks to the SC-connector.
  • Compact and resistant case (ABS plastic) white colour (RAL 9003).
  • Wall or DIN-rail mounting.
Reference    234740
 Wavelenghts Operating  nm  1260...1620
Transmission  nm 1540...1565
Reflection  nm 1270...1350 & 1475...1505
 Fibre type  Single-Mode  (9/125)
 Connector type & fibre colour COM SC/APC (Black)
Trans. / Reflec. SC/APC (White)
 Insertion loss Trans. / Reflec.  dB <0.5
 Return loss  dB >50
 Max. Power supported dBm +25
 Working temperature ºC -5...+45

 

Additional Infomation
Pictures: 
Product release: 
Technical manuals: 
Televes
Televes Televes