The wishlist name can't be left blank
Pre-terminated optical fibre duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

SC/APC, Single-mode (SM), LSFH and Dca Euroclass indoor

Single-mode (SM) optical-fibre patch cord Pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the connection of the elements of an optical network. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.
Supplied in individual packing.
In stock
SKU
23261x_Latiguillos_simples
Select your product
Grouped product items
Ref. 232611 10m
Ref. 232612 15m
Ref. 232614 25m
Ref. 232616 40m
Generate PDF
Highlights
  • Low attenuation levels and high reliability
  • Dca-s2,d2,a1 Euroclass

Main features
  • ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
  • LSFH sheath, orange colour
  • SC/APC connectors
  • Available in different lengths

EuroclassDca
Euroclass: Smoke Productions2
Euroclass: Flaming dropletsd2
Euroclass: Aciditya1
Fiber core typeITU-T-G657A2
Fiber core diameterμm9
Fiber cladding diameterμm125
Coating buffer diameterμm250
Cable structureTight buffer
Plastic buffer diametermm0.85
Outer sheath Diametermm3
Outer sheath MaterialLSFH
Blocking jellyNo
Attenuation 1310nmdB/km < 0.8
Attenuation 1490nmdB/km < 0.8
Attenuation 1550nmdB/km < 0.8
Insertion losses in connector 1dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2dB < 0.5
Return losses in connector 1dB > 60
Return losses in connector 2dB > 60
Optical connector type 1SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 1)APC
Optical connector type 2SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 2)APC
Short tensionN450
Long tensionN200
Structure reinforcement elementFibras de aramida
Short crush (@100mm)N500
Long crush (@100mm)N100
Minimum bending radiusmm15
Operating temperature°C -20 ... 70