The wishlist name can't be left blank
Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

SC/APC – FC/UPC, Single-mode (SM), LSFH indoor

Single-mode (SM) optical fibre patch cord, Pre-terminated on one end with an SC/APC connector and with an FC/UPC connector on the other; it can thus be used as an adapter for devices with different connectorization. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.
Supplied in individual packing.
Ref. 232624
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450208717
SKU
232624
Main features
  • LSFH sheath, orange colour
  • SC/APC and FC/UPC connectors
  • 2 m long

Fiber core typeITU-T-G657A2
Fiber core diameterμm9
Fiber cladding diameterμm125
Coating buffer diameterμm250
Outer sheath Diametermm3
Outer sheath MaterialLSFH
Attenuation 1310nmdB/km < 0.4
Attenuation 1490nmdB/km < 0.4
Attenuation 1550nmdB/km < 0.3
Insertion losses in connector 1dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2dB < 0.5
Return losses in connector 1dB > 50
Return losses in connector 2dB > 55
Optical connector type 1FC
Polishing type (Optical connector 1)UPC
Optical connector type 2SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 2)APC
Minimum bending radiusmm15
Operating temperature°C -20 ... 70