The wishlist name can't be left blank
Convertible to Pigtail patch cord

Convertible to Pigtail patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

SC/APC, Single-mode (SM), LSFH indoor

Single-mode (SM) optical-fibre patch cord pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the interconnection of optical equipment. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.
Supplied in individual bag with hanger.
In stock
SKU
23262X_Latig_SC_APC
Select your product
Grouped product items
Ref. 232621 2m
Ref. 232623 0.5m
Ref. 232626 1m
Generate PDF
Main features
  • ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
  • LSFH sheath, orange colour
  • SC/APC connectors

Fiber core typeITU-T-G657A2
Fiber core diameterμm9
Fiber cladding diameterμm125
Coating buffer diameterμm250
Cable structureTight buffer
Plastic buffer diameterμm900
Outer sheath Diametermm3
Outer sheath MaterialLSFH
Attenuation 1310nmdB/km < 0.4
Attenuation 1490nmdB/km < 0.4
Attenuation 1550nmdB/km < 0.3
Insertion losses in connector 1dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2dB < 0.5
Return losses in connector 1dB > 55
Return losses in connector 2dB > 55
Optical connector type 1SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 1)APC
Optical connector type 2SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 2)APC
Structure reinforcement elementFibras de aramida
Minimum bending radiusmm15
Operating temperature°C -20 ... 70