The wishlist name can't be left blank
Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fibre duplex patch cord

SC/APC, Single-mode (SM), LSFH and Dca Euroclass indoor

Single-mode (SM) optical-fibre patch cord Pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the connection of the elements of an optical network. Furthermore, since they are duplex, they are suitable for use in point-to-point networks that use the same window for both upstream and downstream traffic. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.
Supplied in individual packing.
In stock
SKU
23265x_latiguillos
Select your product
Grouped product items
Ref. 232652 15m
Ref. 232654 25m
Ref. 232656 40m
Ref. 232657 55m
Generate PDF
Highlights
  • Low attenuation levels and high reliability
  • Connectors mechanically outphased on one end to facilitate wiring
  • Includes identifiers for each of the fibres
  • Dca-s2,d2,a1 Euroclass

Main features
  • ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
  • Duplex patch cord: two fibre cables
  • LSFH sheath, orange colour
  • SC/APC connectors
  • Available in different lengths

EuroclassDca
Euroclass: Smoke Productions2
Euroclass: Flaming dropletsd2
Euroclass: Aciditya1
Fiber core typeITU-T-G657A2
Fiber core diameterμm9
Fiber cladding diameterμm125
Coating buffer diameterμm250
Cable structureTight buffer
Plastic buffer diametermm0.85
Outer sheath Diametermm3
Outer sheath MaterialLSFH
Blocking jellyNo
Attenuation 1310nmdB/km < 0.8
Attenuation 1490nmdB/km < 0.8
Attenuation 1550nmdB/km < 0.8
Insertion losses in connector 1dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2dB < 0.5
Return losses in connector 1dB > 60
Return losses in connector 2dB > 60
Optical connector type 1SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 1)APC
Optical connector type 2SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 2)APC
Short tensionN1000
Long tensionN500
Structure reinforcement elementFibra de aramidas
Short crush (@100mm)N100
Long crush (@100mm)N300
Minimum bending radiusmm15
Operating temperature°C -20 ... 70