The wishlist name can't be left blank
FTTH optical transmitter equipped with OLC technology

FTTH optical transmitter equipped with OLC technology

FTTH optical receiver with 4 RF-output

1310/1550nm, DIN rail or wall installation

Select the desired satellite and DTT lineup on a single optical fiber

The FTTH receiver captures two satellite signals on a single fiber and demultiplexes them. The first one, in the wavelength 1310nm carries the dCSS satellite channels using an optical LNB (satellite operator SKY) while the second one in 1550nm, carries the DTT lineup plus a satellite offer using a second dish and a static dLNB.

The FTTH receiver has a physical switch that allows to select between dCSS SKY mode and FTA SAT mode. Depending of the selected choice, one of the two satellite signals plus the DTT lineup is delivered in the four RF outputs. In case of dCSS SKY mode, with the use of a single power supply, it powers up the dCSS optical converter (Ref. 237201).

Part of FULL SAT + DTT system to be used together with the FTTH transmitter (ref. 237301).

Ref. 237320
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450214848
SKU
237320
Highlights
  • DIN rail installation: this assembly provides safety and efficiency, as well as saving space, time and cost due its advantage by being able to integrate several electrical devices in an installation with a lower cabling density. It is also possible to mount it screwed on the wall
  • Distribution mode flexibility: a switch is included to choose between DTT+Satellite IF or DTT+dCSS/Legacy
  • High sensitivity in 1550 nm
  • High output voltage in the 4 RF outputs
  • Eco-Mode powering with dCSS SKY mode selected: if the STB is switched-off, it ceases to power up the dCSS optical converter, just delivering the DTT lineup with a very low power consumption

Main features
  • Compatible with Legacy and dCSS multiswitches
  • Equipped with a power supply output to feed an optical converter
  • Very pleasant and compact format
  • SC/APC and FC/PC optical connectors
  • F-type RF connectors

RF Output
RF connector 4x F-female
Bandwidth MHz 47 ... 2150
Impedance Ohm 75
Return losses  dB > 7,5
Planicity  dB ± 2,5
Slope dB 1
Self-regulating output level dBµV 78
CNR / CSO / CTB  dB >49 / >60 / >60
Optical input / output
Number of ports 1x COM bidirectional
1x GPON bidirectional
Wavelengths nm GPON: 1310 & 1490
COM: 1310 & 1490
COM: 1550
Maximum optical input power dBm 3
Optical input power dBm -10 ... +2
Optical return losses dB >40
Optical connectors 1x SC/APC (COM)
1x FC/PC (GPON)
Type of optical device InGaAs pin photodiode
General
Supply voltage V= 12-20
Internal device consumption mA 150-100
Output DC pass per output mA 450
Operating temperature ºC -5 ... +45
Protection index IP 30