The wishlist name can't be left blank
Domestic MATV optical micro-receiver equipped with OLC technology

Domestic MATV optical micro-receiver equipped with OLC technology

Passive optical receiver, with WDM

1310/1490/1550nm

Passive receiver that captures an optical signal on a single fiber (1310/1490/1550nm), and demultiplexes it (WDM). The TV signal (1550nm) is converted to an RF output (54-2400MHz), while the 1310/1490nm wavelengths are destined to data signals (GPON) to distribute them through its optical port.
Ideal for applications FTTH/FTTR and as a RF Overlay receiver in GPON networks.
Ref. 237330
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450213711
SKU
237330
Highlights
  • Stable RF signal output level
  • DIN rail or wall installation
  • Compact and resistant ABS plastic case, white colour (RAL 9003)

Main features
  • SC/APC optical connectors
  • F-type RF connector

 RF Output
Conector de RF F-Female
Bandwidth MHz 54 - 2400
Impedance Ohm 75
Planicity dB ± 2
Output level
dBμV 58 (DTT)
49 (SAT)
Optical input/output
Number of ports
1 COM bidirectional
1 GPON bidirectional
Wavelength nm 1310 & 1490 <> GPON
1310 & 1490 <> COM
1550 < COM
Maximum optical input power
dBm +2
Minimum optical input power recommended
dBm -5
Optical return losses
dB > 40
Optical connectors
SC/APC
Type of optial device
InGaAs pin photodiode
General
Operating temperature
ºC -5 ... +45
Protection index
IP30

Mounting details

The device has two fixing ways:
  • Wall: using the supplied screws
  • DIN rail: to use the DIN type anchor, you must remove the pre-cut tabs that holds the cover

Once affixed the device, you must insert the cover above the base and screw it. Afterwards, you will be able to put the definitive identifying label, as well as the protector plastic of the same. On the label, there is a location available for identifying the device or point to which it provides service.