The wishlist name can't be left blank
Optical fiber Patch/Splitting Box

Optical fiber Patch/Splitting Box

F.O. Patch Box pre-terminated with dispenser box

F.O. Patch Box pre-terminated with dispenser box

F.O. Patch Box pre-terminated with dispenser box

2 to 4 SC/APC outputs

Device enabled as a connection point to an optical fiber network. In communications infrastructures, when installed in the Network Termination Equipment (NTE), it works as a cut-off and test point for the optical fiber network.
Incorporates pre-connection on the 2-SC/APC connector UAP, this provides the installer with greater comfort and agility in assembly, allowing to introduce the equipment directly into the NTE (Network Termination Equipment) and from there, to easily pass the fiber through the different wiring systems until it reaches the connection point. The installer only has to do the fusion or connection of 2 FO connectors at the connection point. Moreover, the fiber is delivered in a dispenser box with a reel inside, which significantly facilitates the deployment of the cable, reducing installation time and the risk of damage to the fiber.
The design also allows installation in other types of premises (car repair shops, classrooms, work tables, wiring cabinets, etc.) and use as a connection point.
In stock
SKU
G_033
Select your product
Grouped product items
Ref. 231520 2x 15m-fibers
Ref. 231521 2x 25m-fibers
Ref. 231522 2x 40m-fibers
Ref. 231523 2x 55m-fibers
Ref. 231524 2x 70m-fibers
Ref. 231525 2x 85m-fibers
Ref. 231526 2x 100m-fibers
Generate PDF
Highlights
  • Made of robust ABS plastic
  • With a capacity of up to 4 SC/APC output connectors
  • Multi-anchoring system: DIN rail, wall or outlet
  • Single direction of rotation of the fibers inside (which facilitates installation)
  • ITU-T G657A2 single-mode fibers
  • Identifying label
  • Equipped with 2 "SC/APC" female-to-"SC/APC" female adapters (with self-locking cover)
  • 100% european quality: manufactured by Televes in Spain

Main features
  • Dca-s2,d2,a2 Euroclass
  • White colour (RAL 9003)
  • 6 inputs, pre-cut on its sides, for FO access
  • Back input for SC connector
  • Back input for FO and SC connector
  • Pre-cut input at the bottom, for access to a distribution frame (SC/APC)
  • Equipped with: 2 heat-shrink sleeves, 2 clamps, installation screws