The wishlist name can't be left blank

Domestic MATV optical micro-receiver equipped with OLC technology

1550 nm

Domestic optical micro-receiver; receives one 1550 nm optical signal and restores it on one RF output (47 MHz -1006 MHz) with amplification.
Equipped with OLC technology.
Perfect both for FTTH applications and as a RF Overlay receiver on GPON networks.
Out of stock
SKU
G_103
Grouped product items
Ref. 231111 196-264 VAC
Generate PDF
Highlights
  • Plug & Play: self-regulating
  • Low-impact visual design and limited size
  • The OLC (Optical Level Control) technology automatically adjusts the parameters to achieve a constant output level, irrespective of the channel load
  • Self-controlled output level with an outstanding C/N
  • Integrated high-performance switched-mode power supply: Low power consumption

Main features
  • Provides optical input power information thanks to a LED indicator scale
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF
  • Can be wall-mounted using screws

RF output
RF connectros type F
Bandwidth MHz 47- 1006
Impedance Ohm 75
Return losses dBm > 11
Flatness dB ± 1,5
Typ. level of self-regulated RF output dBmV 20
CNR dB > 51
Optical input
Wavelength nm 1200 - 1600
OLC range dBm -8 ... +1
Max optical input power dBm 2
Min. input optical power recomm. dBm -10
Optical return losses dB > 40
Optical input connector type SC/APC
Optical device type InGaAs pin photodiode
General
Mains voltage V~ 108-132
Max. current mA 19
Max. power W 1,7
Operating temperature ºF 23 ... 113
Protection index IP20