Namn på favoritlistan kan inte lämnas tomt

Basic information about Data Protection

In compliance with existing regulation on data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), Spanish Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights Act (LOPDGDD, Act 3/2018 of 5 December), we provide you with the information below, which you should read prior to signing the registration form as contact:

Personal data controller: Televes Scandinavia, with registered office Vannhögsgatan 7, 23 166 – Trelleborg – Sweden. Tax Identification Number: SE556207728801
Purposes of the treatment of personal data: The personal data provided will be used for the management of business contacts and potential customers' information.
We have also provided for publicity and market research, in which case express consent will be requested from the person concerned.
Legal basis for legitimate data processing: Express consent of the person concerned.
Addressees: Your data could be transferred to other companies within Televes Corporation, for which the express consent of the interested party is requested.
No international transfer of data will take place.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and erase the data, as well as other rights that are described in the additional information.
Additional information: Additional information can be found in the Data Protection Policy in Televes' website:https://www.televes.com/se/legal-notice-and-privacy-policy-se

Consent for the processing of your personal data

The person concerned declares he/she is over 16 years old and hereby consents to the processing of his/her personal data, in compliance with the conditions described in the Data Protection Policy. Likewise, he/she declares that the data submitted is true and accurate, and undertakes to communicate any change or modification to the mentioned data in writing to (Company name of the controller).