The wishlist name can't be left blank
T.0X SC/APC 2W optical splitter

T.0X SC/APC 2W optical splitter

T.0X SC/APC 8W optical splitter

T.0X SC/APC 8W optical splitter

T.0X SC/APC 4W optical splitter

1260...1650 nm 7 dB

4-way PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.
The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends.
Ref. 2339
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450147641
SKU
2339
Highlights
  • High reliability
  • High uniformity among outputs
  • T.0X-series format

Main features
  • Low insertion losses
  • SC/APC connectors

 
 
INPUT / OUTPUT
 
 
 
 Wavelength nm 1310 - 1550
 No. of outputs    4
 Optical connector   SC/APC
 Insertion losses 1310/1550 nm  dB  ≤ 7,5
 Return losses
 dB  ≥55
 Directivity  dB  ≥55
 Uniformity  dB  ≤ 0,8
    
GENERAL
 
 Ingress protection level  IP  20