The wishlist name can't be left blank
PLC SC/APC 2D optical splitter

PLC SC/APC 2D optical splitter

PLC SC/APC 8D optical splitter

PLC SC/APC 8D optical splitter

PLC SC/APC 4D optical splitter

1260...1650 nm 7 dB

4-way PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.
Perfect for mounting in boxes or rack trays.
Ref. 233950
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450184936
SKU
233950
Highlights
  • High reliability
  • High uniformity among outputs
  • Inside installation of boxes, trays and fibre accessories

Main features
  • Low insertion losses
  • Made in 900 µm single-mode fibre (SM)
  • SC/APC connectors

Input & output connectors SC/APC
Fiber Type Single-mode G657A1
Fiber diameter μ 900
Working wavelength nm 1260 ... 1650
Insertion loss (IL) dB ≤ 7.5
Return loss (RL) dB ≥ 55
Uniformity dB ≤ 0.8