The wishlist name can't be left blank
8-output YEDFA optical amplifier with WDM

8-output YEDFA optical amplifier with WDM

1-output EDFA optical amplifier

1550 nm, Po 20 dBm

The module amplifies the 1550 nm optical signal producing an optical output power of 20 dBm. Based on EDFA (erbium doped fibre) technology, it provides a high gain and a low noise factor.
Ref. 234220
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450154984
SKU
234220
Highlights
  • -3 dBm to +10 dBm input range
  • Status LED indicators

Main features
  • Optical amplification for the RF service over fibre (RF Overlay)
  • Suitable for long distances
  • SC/APC connectors

Optical bandwidth nm 1550 ±15
Input optical power dBm -3 ... +10
Output optical power dBm 20 ±0.8
Noise figure dB < 5
Return losses dB > 50
C/N dB > 53
CSO - CENELEC 42 CH dBc > 61
CTB - CENELEC 42 CH dBc > 61
Powering V= 24 ±5%
Max. current consumpt mA 300 @24V=
Optical connectors Type SC/APC
Operating temperature

ºC

ºF

-5 ... +45

+23 ... +113

Protection index IP 20