The wishlist name can't be left blank
T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer

T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer

T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer

1310 nm/1490 nm - 1550 nm

Passive device that multiplexes/demultiplexes two optical inputs: 1310 nm/1490 nm (GPON), and 1550 nm (RF overlay). For application on G/EPON networks.
The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends.
Ref. 234701
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450167212
SKU
234701
Main features
  • Low insertion loss
  • SC/APC connectors

Optical Channel Performance
Working wavelength nm 1270…1350
1475…1505
1540…1565
Insertion losses (λ) 1310/1490 nm dB 0,5 > 25
1610 nm dB --- ---
1550 nm dB > 15 0,7
Potencia óptica máx. dBm +17 +22
General Optical Performance
Return losses dB > 50
Directivity dB > 50
PDL dB < 0,1
PMD ps < 0,1
Optical conectors Type SC / APC
General Performance
Operating Temp

ºC

ºF

-5 ... +45

+23 ... +113

Protection index IP 20