The wishlist name can't be left blank
T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer

T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer

T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer

1610 nm - 1550 nm

Passive device that multiplexes/demultiplexes two optical inputs: 1610 nm (GPON), and 1550 nm (Downlink). For application in RFoG systems.
The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends.
Ref. 234702
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450181720
SKU
234702
Main features
  • Low insertion loss
  • SC/APC connectors

Optical Channel Performance
Working wavelength nm 1600…1620 1540…1565
Insertion losses (λ) 1310/1490 nm dB --- ---
1610 nm dB 0,6 >30
1550 nm dB > 13 0,4
Potencia óptica máx. dBm +24 +24
General Optical Performance
Return losses dB > 50
Directivity dB > 50
PDL dB < 0,1
PMD ps < 0,1
Optical conectors Type SC / APC
General Performance
Operating Temp ºC -5 ... +45
Protection index IP 20