The wishlist name can't be left blank
Pre-terminated optical fiber duplex patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fiber duplex patch cord

Pigtail patch cord

Pigtail patch cord

Pre-terminated optical fiber patch cord

SC/APC, Single-mode (SM), LSFH and Dca Euroclass indoor

Single-mode (SM) optical-fiber patch cord Pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the connection of the elements of an optical network. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.
It has an end with a short boot that facilitates installation in wall sockets, avoiding attenuation increases due to undesired bending. In addition, the short boot facilitates the sliding of the patch cord through the conduits, reduces the space required for connection and the bending radius is less demanding.
Supplied in individual packing.
In stock
SKU
23261x_Latiguillos_simples
Select your product
Grouped product items
Ref. 232611 10m
Ref. 232612 15m
Ref. 232614 25m
Ref. 232616 40m
Ref. 232610 5m
Ref. 232613 20m
Ref. 232615 30m
Generate PDF
Highlights
  • Low attenuation levels and high reliability
  • Short boot at one end: allows a smaller bending radius and better use of space in the connection area
  • Dca-s2,d2,a1 Euroclass

Main features
  • ITU-T G.657A2 fiber type
  • LSFH sheath, orange colour
  • SC/APC connectors
  • Available in different lengths

EuroclassDca
Euroclass: Smoke Productions2
Euroclass: Flaming dropletsd2
Euroclass: Aciditya1
Fiber core typeSingle-mode (ITU-T-G.657A2)
Optical fiber type categoryOS1
Fiber core diameterμm9
Fiber cladding diameterμm125
Coating buffer diameterμm250
Cable structureTight buffer
Plastic buffer diameterin0.033
Outer sheath Diameterin0.118
Outer sheath MaterialLSFH
Blocking jellyNo
Attenuation 1310nmdB/km < 0.8
Attenuation 1490nmdB/km < 0.8
Attenuation 1550nmdB/km < 0.8
Insertion losses in connector 1dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2dB < 0.5
Return losses in connector 1dB > 60
Return losses in connector 2dB > 60
Optical connector type 1SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 1)APC
Optical connector type 2SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 2)APC
Short tensionN450
Long tensionN200
Structure reinforcement elementAramid fibers
Short crush (@100mm)N500
Long crush (@100mm)N100
Minimum bending radiusin0.591
Operating temperature°F -4 ... 158