The wishlist name can't be left blank
T.0X SC/APC 2W optical splitter

T.0X SC/APC 2W optical splitter

T.0X SC/APC 8W optical splitter

T.0X SC/APC 8W optical splitter

T.0X SC/APC 4W optical splitter

1260...1650 nm 7 dB

4-way PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.
The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fiber headends.
Ref. 2339
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450147641
SKU
2339
Highlights
  • High reliability
  • High uniformity among outputs
  • T.0X-series format

Main features
  • Low insertion losses
  • SC/APC connectors

 
 
INPUT / OUTPUT
 
 
 
 Wavelength nm 1310 - 1550
 No. of outputs    4
 Optical connector   SC/APC
 Insertion losses 1310/1550 nm  dB  ≤ 7,5
 Return losses
 dB  ≥55
 Directivity  dB  ≥55
 Uniformity  dB  ≤ 0,8
    
GENERAL
 
 Ingress protection level  IP  20

 

 


Thanks to these measures and graphics, you will be able to know how many modules you can fit in each cabinet or frame. Televes uses standard dimensions in order to make installation easier for our technicians. These dimensions are taken from a Eurocard (standard European format for PCB). Vertically, we find the U (Unit Rack) equivalent to 1.75 inches (44.45 mm), horizontally we have the HP (Horizontal Pitch), equivalent to 0.2 inches (5.08 mm).

Below you will find the dimensions of the main modules in our headend series.

Supports and Cabinets HP
5301 19’’ Rack frame 84
567201 19’’ Wall support 54
5072 Lockable Cabinet 498mm 84
5069 Lockable Cabinet 648mm 112
5235 Lockable Cabinet 948mm 168

Equipment dimensions’ list

HP

5629

549812

Power Supply Unit (T.0X/T.12) 14
- T.0X (Transmodulators, CDC,... normal chassis equipment) 10
- T.12 7
5673 T.0X Blank Plate 10
507312 T.12/T.05 Blank Plate 7

Optical fibre HP
234220 T.0X EDFA 14

2337

2339

T.0X Splitter 2D/4D 10
234401
234501
234601
T.0X Splitter 8D/16D/32D 18
234228 T.0X EDFA 1E/8S 22