The wishlist name can't be left blank
1-output EDFA optical amplifier with WDM, 1RU rack 19”

1-output EDFA optical amplifier with WDM, 1RU rack 19”

8-output EDFA optical amplifier with WDM, 1RU rack 19”

8-output EDFA optical amplifier with WDM, 1RU rack 19”

4-output EDFA optical amplifier with WDM, 1RU rack 19”

1550 nm, Po 14 dBm

This device consists of an amplifier, a WDM, and a double power supply. It amplifies the 1550 nm optical signal producing an optical output power of 14 dBm. Based on EDFA (Erbium doped fibre) technology, it provides a high gain and a low noise factor.
Equipped with WDM, it includes four 1310 nm/1490 nm-inputs that multiplex the amplified 1550 nm-signal, providing four 1310 nm/1490 nm/1550 nm-outputs, making it suitable for video overlay distribution in medium size splitting GPON optical networks.
Ref. 769631
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450224168
SKU
769631
Highlights
  • 14 dBm high-optical output power amplifier
  • Equipped with WDM for the multiplexing of RF Overlay with GPON signals
  • -10 dBm to +10 dBm input range
  • Status LED indicators
  • High-efficiency power supply
  • Hot swappable double power supply: subscriber service is not interrupted

Main features
  • 1RU for rack 19’’
  • Extended range (99-253 VAC) power supply
  • Suitable for medium size optical networks
  • SC/APC optical connectors

OPTICAL Número de puertos 1 RF Overlay @Optical IN
4 GPON @Optical DATA
4 (GPON+RF Overlay) @Optical OUT
Longitud de onda nm 1310±20 @ Upstream
1490±20 @ Downstream
1530...1565 @RF Overlay
Input RF Overlay dBm -10...+10
Output power RF Overlay dB 4 x 14
Noise figure
dB 5
Insertion loss (1310nm & 1490nm) dB
<1
Return loss
dB >40
C/N / CSO / CTB dB 51 / >65 / >65
Input/output optical connectors
SC/APC
PSU Mains voltage
VAC 99-253
Mains frequency
Hz 50-60
Max. input consumption
mA 110
Maximum input power
W 5.5
GENERAL Operating temperature
ºC -5...+45
Protection index
IP 20

Block diagram