The wishlist name can't be left blank
PLC SC/APC 4D optical splitter 1260...1650 nm 7 dB

PLC SC/APC 4D optical splitter 1260...1650 nm 7 dB

PLC SC/APC 16D optical splitter 1260...1650 nm 14 dB

PLC SC/APC 16D optical splitter 1260...1650 nm 14 dB

PLC SC/APC 8D optical splitter 1260...1650 nm 10 dB

8-way PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.
Perfect for mounting in boxes or rack trays.
Ref. 234450
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450184899
SKU
234450
Highlights
  • High reliability
  • High uniformity among outputs
  • Inside installation of boxes, trays and fiber accessories
  • Low insertion losses
  • Made in 900 µm single-mode fiber (SM)
  • SC/APC connectors

Number of outputs8
Optical connectors InputSC/APC
Optical connectors OutputSC/APC
Fiber typeSingle-Mode
Coupling ratio (per output)Symmetrical
Wavelengthnm 1260 ... 1650
Insertion lossesdB < 10.5
Return lossesdB > 60
UniformitydB < 0.8
Polarization loss (PDL)dB < 0.3
DirectivitydB > 55
Operating temperature°C -40 ... 85
Fiber length Inputm0.5
Fiber length Outputm0.5