The wishlist name can't be left blank

Ricetrasmettitore Per Switch IPTV (8314xx), RJ-45

Modulo SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) 10/100/1000TX con connettore RJ-45 che offre una opzione in rame per estendere la rete fino a 100 metri.
Art. 831505
Genera PDF
ID.NR: ATR-RJ
EAN13: 8424450173800
SKU
831505
Distingui per
  • Modulo SFP
  • Cablaggio strutturato 10/100/1000TX
  • Per connessioni fino a 100m
  • Connettore RJ-45

Scopri

What is a SFP?

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) devices are adapters that generate an interface to allow access to an Ethernet signal through Optical Fiber. These devices can be connected to the inputs of different Ethernet and GPON equipment, allowing the transmission/reception of the information by connecting to sigle-mode or multi-mode fiber or Ethernet cables.
Among the advantages of using SFP modules, we can highlight the reduction of space, lower energy consumption, or the increase of transmission distances.

Which SFP do I need?

Based on the devices to which they are connected, the transmission speed, or the type of cable used, several options are available in the whole range of media converters. The compatibility between the SPFs and the different Ethernet and GPON equipment is described below.

 Reference 769520 769210 769212 769214769410 769411 769412 769413 769414 769150
 Models
ONU SFP Adapter
1000 Base-X (SC/APC)
Ethernet – SFP Adapter
1Gb, 2 fibers (LC/UPC) SM
Kit: 2 Ethernet – SFP Adapters
1Gb, 1 fiber (LC/UPC) SM
Ethernet – SFP+ Adapter
10Gb, 2 fiber (LC/UPC)
SFP Adapter
GPON B+, 1 fiber (SC/PC)
SFP Adapter
1Gb, RJ45 connector
Ethernet – SFP+ Adapter
10Gb, 2 fiber (LC/UPC)
SFP Adapter
GPON C+, 1 Fiber (SC/PC)
SFP Adapter
GPON C+, 1 Fiber (SC/PC)
Ethernet – SFP Adapter
1Gb, 2 fibers (LC/PC) MM
Compatible with Managed Ethernet Switches:
769140
769141
769144
769145
769146
769147
769148
769149
769152
 OK  OK  OK  OK*  -  -  OK*  -  -  OK
Compatible with Unmanaged Ethernet Switches:
768115
768116
 -  OK  OK  -  -  -  -  -  -  OK
Compatible with Industrial Switches:
768150
 OK  OK  OK  -  -  -  -  -  -  OK
Compatible with Routers:
769111
 -  OK  OK  -  -  -  -  -  -  -
Compatible with GPON OLT modules:
769403
769420
769421
769422
 -  -  OK  OK**  OK  OK  OK  OK  OK**  OK**
Compatible with Media Converters:
769215
 -  OK  OK  -  -  - - - - OK

* Compatible with Ethernet switches with SFP+ ports: 769145, 769146, 769148, 769149 or 769152.

** Compatible with OLT512EVO: 769403.