The wishlist name can't be left blank
SC/APC 2W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 4dB

SC/APC 2W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 4dB

SC/APC 8W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 10dB

SC/APC 8W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 10dB

SC/APC 4W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 7dB

4-way splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.
Specially designed to complement the Overlight series. Also recommended for applications with WideBand LNB, with optical fibre or GPON networks. The compact frame is perfect for individual installations.
Ref. 233910
Product Sheet
EAN13: 8424450255698
SKU
233910
Highlights
  • Low insertion losses
  • High reliability
  • High uniformity among outputs
  • Designed for indoor installation
  • 100% European design, quality, and manufacturing
  • Made of robust ABS plastic
  • White color (RAL 9003)
  • Single-mode fiber (SM)
  • SC/APC connectors

Number of outputs4
Optical connectors InputSC/APC
Optical connectors OutputSC/APC
Fiber typeSingle-Mode
Coupling ratio (per output)Symmetrical
Wavelengthnm 1260 ... 1650
Insertion lossesdB < 7.5
Return lossesdB > 60
UniformitydB < 0.8
Polarization loss (PDL)dB < 0.3
DirectivitydB > 55
Operating temperature°F -40 ... 185

Physical data

Net weight: 112 g

Gross weight: 140 g

Packing

Box 1 pcs.

Carton 10 pcs.

More Information
tlv_reflog OV4O
tlv_tabla_especificaciones
Number of outputs4
Optical connectors InputSC/APC
Optical connectors OutputSC/APC
Fiber typeSingle-Mode
Coupling ratio (per output)Symmetrical
Wavelengthnm 1260 ... 1650
Insertion lossesdB < 7.5
Return lossesdB > 60
UniformitydB < 0.8
Polarization loss (PDL)dB < 0.3
DirectivitydB > 55
Operating temperature°F -40 ... 185
tlv_ean 8424450255698
tlv_dim_product_x 0
tlv_dim_product_x_label Width
tlv_dim_product_x_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_y 0
tlv_dim_product_y_label Height
tlv_dim_product_y_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_z 0
tlv_dim_product_z_label Depth
tlv_dim_product_z_unit mm
tlv_weight_product_label Main product weight
tlv_weight_product 0
tlv_weight_product_unit g
tlv_gross_weight_label Gross weight
tlv_gross_weight 140
tlv_gross_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight_label Net weight
tlv_net_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight 112
tlv_1_type_pack Box
tlv_1_type_pcs_pack pcs.
tlv_1_pcs_pack 1
tlv_2_pcs_pack 10
tlv_2_type_pack Carton
tlv_2_type_pcs_pack pcs.