The wishlist name can't be left blank
Optical transmitter, 1RU rack 19

Optical transmitter, 1RU rack 19" 1550 nm, Po 5 dBm

CATV optical transmitter with AGC (without Return Path) 1550 nm, Po 10 dBm

CATV optical transmitter with AGC (without Return Path) 1550 nm, Po 10 dBm

Optical transmitter (without Return Path) 1550 nm, Po 5 dBm

Produces an optical signal in the 1550 nm-window modulated by the input RF SMATV signal (47 MHz- 2400 MHz). The optical output power is 5 dBm.
Perfect for RFoG solutions, and as RF Overlay transmitter on GPON networks.
Ref. 234305
Product Sheet
EAN13: 8424450167038
SKU
234305
Highlights
  • SMATV-compatible: up to 2400 MHz input bandwidth
  • RF input level control: optimization of the optical conversion quality parameters
  • Optical power drop alarm

Main features
  • Very low equivalent noise conversion
  • Easy to install and use
  • High energy efficiency
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF

RF parameters
Frequency range
MHz 47 - 2400
Flatness 47-1200 MHz dB ±0.5
950-2200 MHz ±2
Impedance Ohm 75
Input level
RF dBμV 73 - 93
SAT 63 - 83
Manual gain adjustment
dB 0 ... 14 (2dB steps)
C/N dB >51
CSO dB >60
CTB dB >60
Optical Laser type MQW - DFB
Wavelength nm 1550 ± 10
Output optical power
dBm 5
General RF connectors
type “F” female
Optical connector
SC/APC
Consumption 12 Vdc mA 270
24 Vdc 155
Operating temperature
ºC -5 ... +45

Physical data

Net weight: 1,100 g

Gross weight: 1,100 g

Width: 50 mm

Height: 219 mm

Depth: 183 mm

Main product weight: 848 g

Packing

Box 1 pcs.

Bucket 18 pcs.

More Information
tlv_reflog UOS15504N
tlv_tabla_especificaciones
RF parameters
Frequency range
MHz 47 - 2400
Flatness 47-1200 MHz dB ±0.5
950-2200 MHz ±2
Impedance Ohm 75
Input level
RF dBμV 73 - 93
SAT 63 - 83
Manual gain adjustment
dB 0 ... 14 (2dB steps)
C/N dB >51
CSO dB >60
CTB dB >60
Optical Laser type MQW - DFB
Wavelength nm 1550 ± 10
Output optical power
dBm 5
General RF connectors
type “F” female
Optical connector
SC/APC
Consumption 12 Vdc mA 270
24 Vdc 155
Operating temperature
ºC -5 ... +45
tlv_ean 8424450167038
tlv_dim_product_x 50
tlv_dim_product_x_label Width
tlv_dim_product_x_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_y 219
tlv_dim_product_y_label Height
tlv_dim_product_y_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_z 183
tlv_dim_product_z_label Depth
tlv_dim_product_z_unit mm
tlv_weight_product_label Main product weight
tlv_weight_product 848
tlv_weight_product_unit g
tlv_gross_weight_label Gross weight
tlv_gross_weight 1,100
tlv_gross_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight_label Net weight
tlv_net_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight 1,100
tlv_1_type_pack Box
tlv_1_type_pcs_pack pcs.
tlv_1_pcs_pack 1
tlv_2_pcs_pack 18
tlv_2_type_pack Bucket
tlv_2_type_pcs_pack pcs.