The wishlist name can't be left blank
Optical transmitter (without Return Path) 1550 nm, Po 5 dBm

Optical transmitter (without Return Path) 1550 nm, Po 5 dBm

Optical transmitter, 1RU rack 19" 1550 nm, Po 5 dBm

Produces an optical signal in the 1550 nm-window modulated by the input RF SMATV signal (47 MHz - 2400 MHz). The optical output power is 5 dBm.
Perfect for RFoG solutions, and as RF Overlay transmitter on GPON networks.
Ref. 769801
Product Sheet
EAN13: 8424450197738
SKU
769801
Highlights
  • SMATV-compatible: up to 2400 MHz input bandwidth
  • RF input level control: optimization of the optical conversion quality parameters
  • Optical power drop alarm
  • 19"-rack installation, 1U height

Main features
  • Very low equivalent noise conversion
  • Easy to install and use
  • High energy efficiency
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF

RF parameters
RF frequency range
MHz 47...2400
RF input level (AGC: ON)
dBμV/dBmV 75...90 / 15...30
SAT input level (AGC: ON)
dBμV/dBmV RF - 10dB
RF manual gain adjust
dB 0...14 (steps 2 dB)
CAG control
dB 20
Flatness (47...1220 MHz)
dB ± 0,5
Flatness (950...2400 MHz)
dB ± 2
Return losses (47...1220MHz) dB ≥ 10
Return losses (950...2400MHz) dB ≥ 7
Impedance Ohm 75
CSO (CENELEC 42) dB ≥ 60
CTB (CENELEC 42)  dB ≥ 60
C/N  dB >50
Optical
Laser type MQW-DFB 
Wavelength nm 1550 ± 10
Optical power
dBm 5
General RF connectors
type F female
Optical connectors
SC/APC
Supply voltage
VAC 110 - 230
Frequency
Hz 50/60
Power consumption
mA 100
Operation temperature
ºC / ºF -5…45 / 32…113

Physical data

Net weight: 1,870 g

Gross weight: 1,870 g

Main product weight: 1,770 g

Packing

Box 1 pcs.

More Information
tlv_reflog U19OS154
tlv_tabla_especificaciones
RF parameters
RF frequency range
MHz 47...2400
RF input level (AGC: ON)
dBμV/dBmV 75...90 / 15...30
SAT input level (AGC: ON)
dBμV/dBmV RF - 10dB
RF manual gain adjust
dB 0...14 (steps 2 dB)
CAG control
dB 20
Flatness (47...1220 MHz)
dB ± 0,5
Flatness (950...2400 MHz)
dB ± 2
Return losses (47...1220MHz) dB ≥ 10
Return losses (950...2400MHz) dB ≥ 7
Impedance Ohm 75
CSO (CENELEC 42) dB ≥ 60
CTB (CENELEC 42)  dB ≥ 60
C/N  dB >50
Optical
Laser type MQW-DFB 
Wavelength nm 1550 ± 10
Optical power
dBm 5
General RF connectors
type F female
Optical connectors
SC/APC
Supply voltage
VAC 110 - 230
Frequency
Hz 50/60
Power consumption
mA 100
Operation temperature
ºC / ºF -5…45 / 32…113
tlv_ean 8424450197738
tlv_dim_product_x 0
tlv_dim_product_x_label Width
tlv_dim_product_x_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_y 0
tlv_dim_product_y_label Height
tlv_dim_product_y_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_z 0
tlv_dim_product_z_label Depth
tlv_dim_product_z_unit mm
tlv_weight_product_label Main product weight
tlv_weight_product 1,770
tlv_weight_product_unit g
tlv_gross_weight_label Gross weight
tlv_gross_weight 1,870
tlv_gross_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight_label Net weight
tlv_net_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight 1,870
tlv_1_type_pack Box
tlv_1_type_pcs_pack pcs.
tlv_1_pcs_pack 1