The wishlist name can't be left blank
SC/APC 8W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 10dB

SC/APC 8W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 10dB

SC/APC 32W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 17dB

SC/APC 32W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 17dB

SC/APC 16W optical splitter 1260...1650nm 14dB

16-way splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.
Specially designed to complement the Overlight series. Also recommended for applications with WideBand LNB, with optical fibre or GPON networks. Its compact chassis is suitable for maximum optimisation of the available space.
Ref. 234510
Product Sheet
EAN13: 8424450256015
SKU
234510
Highlights
  • High reliability due to rigorous manufacturing process and high quality materials
  • Low insertion losses
  • High uniformity among outputs
  • Possibility of being screwed directly to the wall
  • Convenient and space-saving due to the location of the connectors on the same side of the chassis
  • Designed for indoor installation
  • 100% European design, quality, and manufacturing
  • High strength: made of 1.5 mm thick steel
  • Black color (RAL 9003)
  • Single-mode fiber (SM)
  • SC/APC connectors
  • Applicable in FTTx, PON, LAN and WAN systems

Number of outputs16
Optical connectors InputSC/APC
Optical connectors OutputSC/APC
Fiber typeSingle-Mode
Coupling ratio (per output)Symmetrical
Wavelengthnm 1260 ... 1650
Insertion lossesdB < 13.5
Return lossesdB > 60
UniformitydB < 1.2
Polarization loss (PDL)dB < 0.3
DirectivitydB > 55
Operating temperature°C -40 ... 85

Physical data

Net weight: 830 g

Gross weight: 964 g

Packing

Box 1 Units

More Information
tlv_reflog OV16O
tlv_tabla_especificaciones
Number of outputs16
Optical connectors InputSC/APC
Optical connectors OutputSC/APC
Fiber typeSingle-Mode
Coupling ratio (per output)Symmetrical
Wavelengthnm 1260 ... 1650
Insertion lossesdB < 13.5
Return lossesdB > 60
UniformitydB < 1.2
Polarization loss (PDL)dB < 0.3
DirectivitydB > 55
Operating temperature°C -40 ... 85
tlv_ean 8424450256015
tlv_dim_product_x 0
tlv_dim_product_x_label Width
tlv_dim_product_x_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_y 0
tlv_dim_product_y_label Height
tlv_dim_product_y_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_z 0
tlv_dim_product_z_label Depth
tlv_dim_product_z_unit mm
tlv_weight_product_label Main product weight
tlv_weight_product 0
tlv_weight_product_unit g
tlv_gross_weight_label Gross weight
tlv_gross_weight 964
tlv_gross_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight_label Net weight
tlv_net_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight 830
tlv_1_type_pack Box
tlv_1_type_pcs_pack Units
tlv_1_pcs_pack 1