The wishlist name can't be left blank
CWDM optical Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 4 inputs: 1510/1530/1550/1570nm – 1 output + PSU

CWDM optical Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 4 inputs: 1510/1530/1550/1570nm – 1 output + PSU

CWDM optical Demultiplexer 1 input - 4 outputs: 1570/1550/1530/1510nm

Optical Demultiplexer component for multi-satellite applications.
This device receives the satellite and terrestrial signal from 4 optical transmitters previously multiplexed over a single fiber, demultiplexes them and sends them through 4 fibers at wavelengths 1570 / 1550 / 1530 / 1510 nm to the different receivers in the system using the CWDM technique.

Ref. 234758
Product Sheet
EAN13: 8424450305980
SKU
234758
Highlights
  • CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology
  • Compatible with Overlight Series transmitters for 4-satellite and terrestrial TV transmission solutions for up to 64 users through a single optical fiber
  • Higher distribution distance
  • Smaller signal losses
  • Higher bandwidth
  • Designed for indoor installation
  • 100% European design, quality, and manufacturing
  • SC/APC optical connectors

Number of inputs1
Number of outputs4
Optical inputs
IN1IN2IN3IN4
Wavelengthnm
1510 1530 1550 1570
Insertion lossesdB
< 1.2 < 0.9 < 0.7 < 0.5
Max. optical powerdBm
27 27 27 27
Channel passbandnm
1503.5 ... 1516.51523.5 ... 1536.51543.5 ... 1556.51563.5 ... 1576.5
Insertion lossesdB1.5
Channel spacingnm20
Isolation between adjacent channelsdB28
Isolation between non-adjacent channelsdB40
Optical return lossesdB45
DirectivitydB50
Polarization loss (PDL)dB0.15
PMDdB0.15
Optical connectorsSC/APC
Operating temperature°C -5 ... 45
Protection index (IP)20

Physical data

Net weight: 72 g

Gross weight: 122 g

Width: 80 mm

Height: 100 mm

Depth: 10 mm

Main product weight: 72 g

Packing

Box 1 Units

More Information
tlv_reflog OCWDM4S
tlv_tabla_especificaciones
Number of inputs1
Number of outputs4
Optical inputs
IN1IN2IN3IN4
Wavelengthnm
1510 1530 1550 1570
Insertion lossesdB
< 1.2 < 0.9 < 0.7 < 0.5
Max. optical powerdBm
27 27 27 27
Channel passbandnm
1503.5 ... 1516.51523.5 ... 1536.51543.5 ... 1556.51563.5 ... 1576.5
Insertion lossesdB1.5
Channel spacingnm20
Isolation between adjacent channelsdB28
Isolation between non-adjacent channelsdB40
Optical return lossesdB45
DirectivitydB50
Polarization loss (PDL)dB0.15
PMDdB0.15
Optical connectorsSC/APC
Operating temperature°C -5 ... 45
Protection index (IP)20
tlv_ean 8424450305980
tlv_dim_product_x 80
tlv_dim_product_x_label Width
tlv_dim_product_x_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_y 100
tlv_dim_product_y_label Height
tlv_dim_product_y_unit mm
tlv_dim_product_z 10
tlv_dim_product_z_label Depth
tlv_dim_product_z_unit mm
tlv_weight_product_label Main product weight
tlv_weight_product 72
tlv_weight_product_unit g
tlv_gross_weight_label Gross weight
tlv_gross_weight 122
tlv_gross_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight_label Net weight
tlv_net_weight_unit g
tlv_net_weight 72
tlv_1_type_pack Box
tlv_1_type_pcs_pack Units
tlv_1_pcs_pack 1