The wishlist name can't be left blank
FTTH optical receiver with 4 RF-output 1310/1550nm, DIN rail or wall installation

FTTH optical receiver with 4 RF-output 1310/1550nm, DIN rail or wall installation

FTTH optical transmitter 1310/1550nm, Po 9dBm

The complete satellite and DTT lineup in a single optical fiber

The FTTH transmitter receives one RF terrestrial signal (DTT from one headend) and one optical satellite signal (1310 nm) as inputs. The device converts DTT into optical (1550 nm) and multiplexes it with the satellite input to provide one single optical fiber output (1310 nm/1550 nm) with all the contents.
Part of FULL SAT + DTT system, to be used together with the FTTH receiver (ref. 237320).
Ref. 237302
Generate PDF
EAN13: 8424450256060
SKU
237302
Highlights
  • High conversion quality: perfect for scenarios where the terrestrial band carries a high number of channels
  • Wide dynamic ranges

Main features
  • Compatible with legacy and dCSS multiswitches
  • High-shielding Zamak chassis
  • Can be wall-mounted using screws
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF

RF parameters
 Bandwidth MHz 47 ... 2200
 Flatness  dB  ± 0,75 (47-1200MHz)
 ± 2,5 (47-1200MHz)
 Input level dBµV 81 (47-1200MHz) 42ch CENELEC
95 (950-2200MHz) DIB-VDE 0855/12
 CNR/CSO/CTB  dBµV >50/>59/>63
Optical output
 Laser Tipo MQW-DBF
 Output power  dBm  +9
 Wavelength nm 1550
General
 Supply voltage V~ 99...253
 Maximum power  W 2.5
 Max. current consumption mA 75 (99V) / 45 (253V)
 Dimensions (xyz) mm 185 x 80 x 35
 Weight  g  400
 IP protection index IP 30